Impress

According to § 5 TMG:

U-Tec GmbH
Siegstrasse 89
D-57250 Netphen

Contact:

Phone:  +49 271 70 30 33 6
Fax:      +49 271 70 30 33 7

Mobile: +49 173 82 34 74 4

E-mail: u-tec[at]t-online.de

Tax ID number: DE 70116854238

CEO: Manfred Ullrich

HRB: 10125

 

Data protection declaration

 

The protection of your personal data, acquired during your visit to our website, is important to us. You will find information regarding the data acquired during your visit to our website, as well as how we handle this, in the following.

The legal foundations for data protection are contained within the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the German Telemedia Act (TMG). The office responsible in this regard is U-Tec GmbH, Siegstraße 89, 57250 Netphen, email: info@u-tec-gmbh.de, telephone: +49 (0) 271 222 986 80.

 

PERSONAL DATA

The term personal data is defined in the Federal Data Protection Act. According to this, personal data is individual information regarding personal or material circumstances, or identifiable natural persons. This also includes your name, address, telephone number and date of birth for example.

 

ACQUISITION OF PERSONAL DATA

When you access our website, access data is stored in a log file on the server of our provider. This data record consists of your IP address, the date and time of the request, the name of the requested file, the file name from which the file was requested, the volume of data transferred and the access status, a description of the web browser and operating system used, as well as the name of the Internet Service Provider. The acquisition of this data takes place exclusively for technical reasons. This data is only evaluated for statistical purposes and without personal reference.

In addition to the use of our website for information purposes alone, it is also possible for you to contact us by email or using our contact form. In this case we save your name and email address, in order to answer your questions. If it is possible to provide additional voluntary information, this is labelled accordingly.

Without your express permission we only use this data in order to respond to your inquiry, process any contracts concluded with you and for technical administration. After processing your contract in full, we delete your personal data in accordance with the storage periods stipulated under taxation and commercial law.

 

PASSING ON PERSONAL DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

We do not pass your data on to third parties unless we are legally obligated to do so, e.g. if we are required to pass the data on to the responsible law enforcement agencies and regulatory authorities in order to prevent threats to public order, or for criminal prosecution.

We do not pass your personal data on to third parties for any other reason, in particular for marketing purposes.

 

RIGHT OF DISCLOSURE AND WITHDRAWAL

You have the right to demand disclosure of your personal data stored by us, as well as the reason for its storage, at any time free of charge. Furthermore, you are also entitled to withdraw your consent to the acquisition, processing and use of data provided to us. You also have the right to demand the correction, blocking or deletion of your data. If you should have any questions in this regard, or if you wish to withdraw your consent to the acquisition, processing and use of your data, or you require data disclosure, correction or deletion, please contact us via info@u-tec-gmbh.de.